- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- P20 Mini vs T29 Ultra
Acebeam P20 Mini vs Acebeam T29 Ultra
What P20 Mini does better (2) and where T29 Ultra wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Why is P20 Mini better than T29 Ultra?
- Maximum output4,000 lm vs 2,900 lm+38%
- Battery capacity6,400 mAh vs 5,600 mAh+14%
Why is T29 Ultra better than P20 Mini?
- Peak beam intensity267,806 cd vs 490,000 cd+83%
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)1,035 m vs 1,400 m+35%
- Maximum runtime150 h vs 163 h+9%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 4,000 lm | 2,900 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 267,806 cd | 490,000 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 1,035 m | 1,400 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Luminus SFT-60 | Luminus SFT-42R |
| LED maker | Luminus | Luminus |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | 21700 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 6,400 mAh | 5,600 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 150 h | 163 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Submersible to | 2 m | — |
| Impact resistance (drop) | — | 1.5 m |
| Body material | — | Aluminium |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 175 mm | — |
| Weight | 306 g | 308 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Switch | Dual switches | Dual switches, Remote pressure switch |
| Tactical tail switch (momentary on) | Yes | Yes |
| Strobe | — | Yes |







