- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- Terminator M1 vs TK30R
Acebeam Terminator M1 vs Fenix TK30R
What Terminator M1 does better (3) and where TK30R wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
5.5Brightness & throw7.4
5.8Battery & charging3.3
3.6Build & durability5.2
5.9Features5.9
Why is Terminator M1 better than TK30R?
- Maximum output3,500 lm vs 500 lm7×
- Maximum runtime67.2 h vs 8.8 h7.6×
- Weight232 g vs 250 g+8%
Why is TK30R better than Terminator M1?
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)231 m vs 1,500 m6.5×
- Peak beam intensity13,340 cd vs 562,500 cd42.2×
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 3,500 lm | 500 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 13,340 cd | 562,500 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 231 m | 1,500 m |
| Light source | LED + LEP | LEP (laser-excited phosphor) |
| Adjustable focus (zoom) | Yes | — |
| LED & beam | ||
| Colour temperature | — | 6,500K |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | 21700 Li-ion |
| Maximum runtime | 67.2 h | 8.8 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | — | Yes |
| Also runs on AA/AAA/CR123A | Yes | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | — | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Body material | — | Aluminium |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 104 mm | 184 mm |
| Head diameter / width | — | 40 mm |
| Body diameter / depth | — | 25.4 mm |
| Weight | 232 g | 250 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Switch | — | Tail switch, Rotary / scroll wheel |
| Tactical tail switch (momentary on) | — | Yes |
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |
| Laser pointer / aiming laser | — | Yes |
| Lockout | — | Yes |









