- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- X65 Mini vs S2 Premium
Acebeam X65 Mini vs RovyVon S2 Premium
What X65 Mini does better (3) and where S2 Premium wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.5Brightness & throw8.5
Why is X65 Mini better than S2 Premium?
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)1,403 m vs 500 m2.8×
- Peak beam intensity492,100 cd vs 62,500 cd7.9×
- Maximum output12,000 lm vs 10,000 lm+20%
Why is S2 Premium better than X65 Mini?
- Battery capacity3,100 mAh vs 10,000 mAh3.2×
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 12,000 lm | 10,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 492,100 cd | 62,500 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 1,403 m | 500 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Cree XHP35 HI | — |
| LED maker | Cree | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 18650 Li-ion | 21700 Li-ion, 18650 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 3,100 mAh | 10,000 mAh |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | — | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Magnetic tail / base | — | Yes |
| Modes & features | ||
| Brightness levels | 6 | — |
| Switch | Side switch | — |
| Strobe | Yes | — |
| Lockout | Yes | — |









