- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- X75 Ultra vs HT30R
Acebeam X75 Ultra vs Fenix HT30R
What X75 Ultra does better (1) and where HT30R wins (4) — every spec side by side.
Why is X75 Ultra better than HT30R?
- Maximum output80,000 lm vs 500 lm160×
Why is HT30R better than X75 Ultra?
- Weight1,240 g vs 264 g4.7×
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)1,173 m vs 1,500 m+28%
- Peak beam intensity343,982 cd vs 562,500 cd+64%
- Maximum runtime5.5 h vs 7.2 h+31%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 80,000 lm | 500 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 343,982 cd | 562,500 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 1,173 m | 1,500 m |
| Light source | LED | LEP (laser-excited phosphor) |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Cree XHP70 | — |
| LED maker | Cree | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | 21700 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 4,250 mAh | — |
| Maximum runtime | 5.5 h | 7.2 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | — | Yes |
| Power bank function | Yes | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Impact resistance (drop) | 1.5 m | — |
| Body material | Aluminium | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | — | 179 mm |
| Head diameter / width | — | 40 mm |
| Body diameter / depth | — | 26 mm |
| Weight | 1,240 g | 264 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Brightness levels | — | 2 |
| Switch | — | Dual switches |
| Tactical tail switch (momentary on) | Yes | Yes |
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |
| Laser pointer / aiming laser | — | Yes |









