- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- X75 Ultra vs LR60R
Acebeam X75 Ultra vs Fenix LR60R
What X75 Ultra does better (5) and where LR60R wins (1) — every spec side by side.
Why is X75 Ultra better than LR60R?
- Maximum output80,000 lm vs 21,000 lm3.8×
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)1,173 m vs 1,085 m+8%
- Weight1,240 g vs 1,500 g+21%
- Peak beam intensity343,982 cd vs 294,310 cd+17%
- Battery capacity4,250 mAh vs 4,000 mAh+6%
Why is LR60R better than X75 Ultra?
- Maximum runtime5.5 h vs 113 h20.5×
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 80,000 lm | 21,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 343,982 cd | 294,310 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 1,173 m | 1,085 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Cree XHP70 | Luminus SFT-70 |
| LED maker | Cree | Luminus |
| Number of LEDs | — | 12 |
| Colour temperature | — | 6,000K |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | Built-in Li-ion / Li-Po |
| Battery capacity | 4,250 mAh | 4,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 5.5 h | 113 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | — | Yes |
| Power bank function | Yes | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Impact resistance (drop) | 1.5 m | — |
| Body material | Aluminium | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | — | 207 mm |
| Head diameter / width | — | 85 mm |
| Body diameter / depth | — | 63.5 mm |
| Weight | 1,240 g | 1,500 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Brightness levels | — | 10 |
| Switch | — | Rotary / scroll wheel |
| Tactical tail switch (momentary on) | Yes | — |
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |
| SOS / beacon | — | Yes |
| Colours | — | Black |









