- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- X75 Ultra vs R90C
Acebeam X75 Ultra vs Imalent R90C
What X75 Ultra does better (1) and where R90C wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Why is X75 Ultra better than R90C?
- Maximum output80,000 lm vs 20,000 lm4×
Why is R90C better than X75 Ultra?
- Maximum runtime5.5 h vs 26 h4.7×
- Peak beam intensity343,982 cd vs 704,900 cd2×
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)1,173 m vs 1,679 m+43%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 80,000 lm | 20,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 343,982 cd | 704,900 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 1,173 m | 1,679 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Cree XHP70 | Cree XHP35 HI |
| LED maker | Cree | Cree |
| Number of LEDs | — | 9 |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | — |
| Battery capacity | 4,250 mAh | 4,250 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 5.5 h | 26 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | — |
| Power bank function | Yes | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | — |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Submersible to | — | 2 m |
| Impact resistance (drop) | 1.5 m | 1.5 m |
| Body material | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Size & weight | ||
| Weight | 1,240 g | 1,250 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Tactical tail switch (momentary on) | Yes | — |
| Strobe | Yes | — |








