- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- X75 vs LR40R V2.0
Acebeam X75 vs Fenix LR40R V2.0
What X75 does better (3) and where LR40R V2.0 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.1Brightness & throw9.1
3.6Battery & charging8.4
6.8Build & durability4.2
5.9Features5.9
Why is X75 better than LR40R V2.0?
- Maximum output67,000 lm vs 15,000 lm4.5×
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)1,173 m vs 900 m+30%
- Peak beam intensity343,982 cd vs 202,500 cd+70%
Why is LR40R V2.0 better than X75?
- Maximum runtime5.5 h vs 177 h32.2×
- Battery capacity4,250 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+18%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 67,000 lm | 15,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 343,982 cd | 202,500 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 1,173 m | 900 m |
| Runtime at maximum output | 55 min | — |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Cree XHP70 | Luminus SFT-70 |
| LED maker | Cree | Luminus |
| Number of LEDs | — | 6 |
| Colour temperature | — | 6,000K |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion, AAA | Built-in Li-ion / Li-Po |
| Number of batteries | — | 3 |
| Battery capacity | 4,250 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 5.5 h | 177 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | — | Yes |
| Power bank function | Yes | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Impact resistance (drop) | 1.5 m | — |
| Body material | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | — | 175 mm |
| Head diameter / width | — | 82 mm |
| Body diameter / depth | — | 55 mm |
| Weight | — | 842 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Brightness levels | — | 16 |
| Switch | — | Rotary / scroll wheel |
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |
| SOS / beacon | — | Yes |
| Mode memory | — | Yes |
| Colours | — | Black |









