- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- X75 vs LR80R
Acebeam X75 vs Fenix LR80R
What X75 does better (3) and where LR80R wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Why is X75 better than LR80R?
- Maximum output67,000 lm vs 18,000 lm3.7×
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)1,173 m vs 1,130 m+4%
- Peak beam intensity343,982 cd vs 319,220 cd+8%
Why is LR80R better than X75?
- Battery capacity4,250 mAh vs 12,000 mAh2.8×
- Maximum runtime5.5 h vs 300 h54.5×
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 67,000 lm | 18,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 343,982 cd | 319,220 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 1,173 m | 1,130 m |
| Runtime at maximum output | 55 min | — |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Cree XHP70 | Luminus SST-70 |
| LED maker | Cree | Luminus |
| Number of LEDs | — | 6 |
| Colour temperature | — | 6,100K |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion, AAA | — |
| Battery capacity | 4,250 mAh | 12,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 5.5 h | 300 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | — | Yes |
| Power bank function | Yes | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Submersible to | — | 2 m |
| Impact resistance (drop) | 1.5 m | — |
| Body material | Aluminium | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | — | 259 mm |
| Head diameter / width | — | 108 mm |
| Body diameter / depth | — | 54 mm |
| Weight | — | 1,636 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Brightness levels | — | 8 |
| Switch | — | Dual switches |
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |
| SOS / beacon | — | Yes |
| Lockout | — | Yes |
| Mode memory | — | Yes |









