- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- X80GT 3 vs LR50R V2.0
Acebeam X80GT 3 vs Fenix LR50R V2.0
What X80GT 3 does better (2) and where LR50R V2.0 wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.3Brightness & throw9.2
4.8Battery & charging9.2
3.8Build & durability4.2
8.7Light quality5.5
5.9Features5.9
Why is X80GT 3 better than LR50R V2.0?
- Maximum output30,000 lm vs 18,000 lm+67%
- Weight560 g vs 1,150 g2.1×
Why is LR50R V2.0 better than X80GT 3?
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)430 m vs 846 m+97%
- Peak beam intensity46,220 cd vs 178,930 cd3.9×
- Battery capacity3,000 mAh vs 32,000 mAh10.7×
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 30,000 lm | 18,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 46,220 cd | 178,930 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 430 m | 846 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Nichia 519A | Luminus SST-70 |
| LED maker | Nichia | Luminus |
| Number of LEDs | 24 | 6 |
| Colour rendering (CRI) | 95 | — |
| Colour temperature | 6,000K | 6,500K |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 18650 Li-ion | 46950 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 3,000 mAh | 32,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | — | 195 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | — | Yes |
| Power bank function | — | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Impact resistance (drop) | 1 m | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 128 mm | 217.6 mm |
| Head diameter / width | — | 89.6 mm |
| Body diameter / depth | — | 53.9 mm |
| Weight | 560 g | 1,150 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Stepless (ramping) brightness | Yes | Yes |
| Switch | — | Rotary / scroll wheel |
| Strobe | — | Yes |
| SOS / beacon | — | Yes |
| Red light | Yes | Yes |
| UV light | Yes | Yes |
| Lockout | — | Yes |
| Mode memory | — | Yes |








