- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- E30R vs DM35
Fenix E30R vs Imalent DM35
What E30R does better (1) and where DM35 wins (5) — every spec side by side.
Why is E30R better than DM35?
- Weight51 g vs 87 g+71%
Why is DM35 better than E30R?
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)203 m vs 450 m2.2×
- Peak beam intensity10,300 cd vs 50,960 cd4.9×
- Maximum runtime70.5 h vs 192 h2.7×
- Maximum output1,600 lm vs 2,000 lm+25%
- Battery capacity3,400 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+47%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 1,600 lm | 2,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 10,300 cd | 50,960 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 203 m | 450 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Luminus SST-40 | Cree XHP |
| LED maker | Luminus | Cree |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 18650 Li-ion, CR123A | 21700 Li-ion, AAA |
| Battery capacity | 3,400 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 70.5 h | 192 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | — | No |
| Magnetic charging | Yes | — |
| Battery level indicator | Yes | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Submersible to | — | 2 m |
| Impact resistance (drop) | — | 1.5 m |
| Body material | — | Aluminium |
| Magnetic tail / base | — | Yes |
| Pocket clip | Yes | Yes |
| Can tail-stand | — | Yes |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 99 mm | — |
| Head diameter / width | 25.4 mm | — |
| Body diameter / depth | 21.5 mm | — |
| Weight | 51 g | 87 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Brightness levels | 5 | — |
| Switch | Side switch | — |
| Strobe | Yes | — |
| Red light | — | Yes |









