- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- HM75R PRO vs HT50
Fenix HM75R PRO vs Imalent HT50
What HM75R PRO does better (5) and where HT50 wins (0) — every spec side by side.
Why is HM75R PRO better than HT50?
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)398 m vs 318 m+25%
- Peak beam intensity39,600 cd vs 25,280 cd+57%
- Maximum output3,500 lm vs 3,000 lm+17%
- Maximum runtime516 h vs 350 h+47%
- Battery capacity5,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+10%
Why is HT50 better than HM75R PRO?
HT50 has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 3,500 lm | 3,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 39,600 cd | 25,280 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 398 m | 318 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Luminus SST-25 | Cree XHP50.3 |
| LED maker | Luminus | Cree |
| Number of LEDs | 2 | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | — |
| Battery capacity | 5,500 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 516 h | 350 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | Yes | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | — |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Impact resistance (drop) | 2 m | — |
| Body material | Magnesium | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 97.8 mm | — |
| Head diameter / width | 61.9 mm | — |
| Weight | 214 g | — |
| Modes & features | ||
| Switch | Rotary / scroll wheel | — |
| Red light | Yes | Yes |
| Lockout | Yes | — |
| Mode memory | Yes | — |









