- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- HP12R-T vs HC75 UHE
Fenix HP12R-T vs Nitecore HC75 UHE
What HP12R-T does better (4) and where HC75 UHE wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Why is HP12R-T better than HC75 UHE?
- Maximum runtime310 h vs 84 h3.7×
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)200 m vs 192 m+4%
- Peak beam intensity10,000 cd vs 9,216 cd+9%
- Weight199 g vs 209 g+5%
Why is HC75 UHE better than HP12R-T?
- Maximum output1,300 lm vs 3,000 lm2.3×
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh vs 5,500 mAh+38%
- Water protection (IPx)IPx6 vs IPx8+33%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 1,300 lm | 3,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 10,000 cd | 9,216 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 200 m | 192 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| Adjustable focus (zoom) | — | Yes |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Luminus SST-25 | — |
| LED maker | Luminus | — |
| Number of LEDs | 2 | 8 |
| Colour temperature | 4,000K | 4,500K |
| Adjustable colour temperature | Yes | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 18650 Li-ion, CR123A | — |
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh | 5,500 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 310 h | 84 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | Yes | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP66 | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx6 | IPx8 |
| Submersible to | 2 m | — |
| Impact resistance (drop) | 2 m | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Weight | 199 g | 209 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Stepless (ramping) brightness | — | Yes |
| Switch | Dual switches | — |
| SOS / beacon | Yes | Yes |
| Red light | Yes | Yes |
| Lockout | — | Yes |
| Mode memory | Yes | — |
| Colours | Black | Black |








