- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- LD30 RENEGADE vs E51D
Fenix LD30 RENEGADE vs Nextorch E51D
What LD30 RENEGADE does better (1) and where E51D wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.4Brightness & throw5.3
9.0Battery & charging4.6
8.3Build & durability9.4
5.9Features5.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
LD30 RENEGADEE51D
| LD30 RENEGADE | E51D | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length / height | 116.4 mm | 142 mm | −25.6 mm |
| Head diameter / width | 25.4 mm | 27 mm | −1.6 mm |
| Weight | 118 g | 95 g | +23 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is LD30 RENEGADE better than E51D?
- Maximum runtime262.4 h vs 55 h4.8×
Why is E51D better than LD30 RENEGADE?
- Peak beam intensity10,300 cd vs 18,906 cd+84%
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)203 m vs 275 m+35%
- Maximum output1,800 lm vs 2,100 lm+17%
- Weight118 g vs 95 g+24%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 1,800 lm | 2,100 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 10,300 cd | 18,906 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 203 m | 275 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Luminus SST-40 | — |
| LED maker | Luminus | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 18650 Li-ion | 18650 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | — | 2,600 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 262.4 h | 55 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | Yes | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IPX8 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Impact resistance (drop) | — | 2 m |
| Body material | — | Aluminium |
| Pocket clip | Yes | Yes |
| Can tail-stand | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 116.4 mm | 142 mm |
| Head diameter / width | 25.4 mm | 27 mm |
| Body diameter / depth | 22.2 mm | — |
| Weight | 118 g | 95 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Switch | Dual switches | — |
| Lockout | Yes | — |
| Mode memory | Yes | — |









