- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- LR60R vs DX80
Fenix LR60R vs Imalent DX80
What LR60R does better (3) and where DX80 wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Why is LR60R better than DX80?
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)1,085 m vs 806 m+35%
- Peak beam intensity294,310 cd vs 162,600 cd+81%
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh vs 3,000 mAh+33%
Why is DX80 better than LR60R?
- Maximum output21,000 lm vs 32,000 lm+52%
- Maximum runtime113 h vs 168 h+49%
- Weight1,500 g vs 1,204 g+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 21,000 lm | 32,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 294,310 cd | 162,600 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 1,085 m | 806 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Luminus SFT-70 | Cree XHP70 |
| LED maker | Luminus | Cree |
| Number of LEDs | 12 | — |
| Colour temperature | 6,000K | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | Built-in Li-ion / Li-Po | 18650 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh | 3,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 113 h | 168 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | — |
| Battery level indicator | Yes | — |
| Power bank function | Yes | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | — |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Submersible to | — | 1.5 m |
| Impact resistance (drop) | — | 1.5 m |
| Body material | — | Aluminium |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 207 mm | — |
| Head diameter / width | 85 mm | — |
| Body diameter / depth | 63.5 mm | — |
| Weight | 1,500 g | 1,204 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Brightness levels | 10 | — |
| Switch | Rotary / scroll wheel | — |
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |
| SOS / beacon | Yes | — |
| Colours | Black | — |









