- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- PD26R ACE vs PD35R ACE
Fenix PD26R ACE vs Fenix PD35R ACE
What PD26R ACE does better (1) and where PD35R ACE wins (5) — every spec side by side.
Why is PD26R ACE better than PD35R ACE?
- Weight102 g vs 145 g+42%
Why is PD35R ACE better than PD26R ACE?
- Battery capacity1,600 mAh vs 4,000 mAh2.5×
- Maximum output1,300 lm vs 2,000 lm+54%
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)354 m vs 380 m+7%
- Maximum runtime556 h vs 720 h+29%
- Peak beam intensity31,330 cd vs 36,100 cd+15%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 1,300 lm | 2,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 31,330 cd | 36,100 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 354 m | 380 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Luminus SFT-25R | Luminus SFT-40 |
| LED maker | Luminus | Luminus |
| Colour temperature | 6,500K | 6,500K |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 18350 Li-ion | 18650 Li-ion, CR123A |
| Battery capacity | 1,600 mAh | 4,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 556 h | 720 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | Yes | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Impact resistance (drop) | — | 1 m |
| Body material | Aluminium | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | — | 140.5 mm |
| Head diameter / width | — | 26.5 mm |
| Body diameter / depth | — | 23.6 mm |
| Weight | 102 g | 145 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |
| SOS / beacon | Yes | Yes |
| Mode memory | Yes | Yes |








