- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- TK15R vs TK35R
Fenix TK15R vs Fenix TK35R
What TK15R does better (1) and where TK35R wins (4) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
TK15RTK35R
| TK15R | TK35R | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length / height | 149 mm | 154 mm | −5 mm |
| Head diameter / width | 34 mm | 43 mm | −9 mm |
| Weight | 206 g | 342 g | −136 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is TK15R better than TK35R?
- Weight206 g vs 342 g+66%
Why is TK35R better than TK15R?
- Maximum output3,200 lm vs 5,800 lm+81%
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)490 m vs 610 m+24%
- Peak beam intensity60,020 cd vs 93,020 cd+55%
- Maximum runtime68.3 h vs 105 h+54%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 3,200 lm | 5,800 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 60,020 cd | 93,020 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 490 m | 610 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Luminus SFT-70 | Luminus SFT-25R |
| LED maker | Luminus | Luminus |
| Number of LEDs | — | 4 |
| Colour temperature | 7,200K | 7,500K |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | 18650 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | — | 4,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 68.3 h | 105 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | Yes | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Body material | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 149 mm | 154 mm |
| Head diameter / width | 34 mm | 43 mm |
| Body diameter / depth | 25.4 mm | — |
| Weight | 206 g | 342 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Switch | — | Dual switches |
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |
| Red light | — | Yes |
| UV light | — | Yes |
| Lockout | Yes | — |
| Mode memory | Yes | Yes |
| Colours | — | Black |









