- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- TK20R V2.0 vs R30C 2nd
Fenix TK20R V2.0 vs Imalent R30C 2nd
What TK20R V2.0 does better (3) and where R30C 2nd wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.5Brightness & throw8.7
5.6Battery & charging3.9
5.9Build & durability5.9
Why is TK20R V2.0 better than R30C 2nd?
- Maximum runtime48 h vs 20 h2.4×
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 4,000 mAh+25%
- Weight204 g vs 216 g+6%
Why is R30C 2nd better than TK20R V2.0?
- Maximum output3,000 lm vs 9,000 lm3×
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)475 m vs 560 m+18%
- Peak beam intensity56,410 cd vs 78,960 cd+40%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 3,000 lm | 9,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 56,410 cd | 78,960 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 475 m | 560 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Luminus SFT-70 | — |
| LED maker | Luminus | — |
| Number of LEDs | — | 3 |
| Colour temperature | 6,500K | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | 21700 Li-ion |
| Number of batteries | 1 | — |
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 4,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 48 h | 20 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | Yes | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IPX8 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Submersible to | — | 2 m |
| Impact resistance (drop) | — | 1.5 m |
| Body material | — | Aluminium |
| Can tail-stand | — | Yes |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 153 mm | — |
| Head diameter / width | 34 mm | — |
| Body diameter / depth | 25.4 mm | — |
| Weight | 204 g | 216 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Brightness levels | 5 | — |
| Switch | Dual switches | — |
| Strobe | Yes | — |
| Mode memory | Yes | — |
| Colours | Black | — |









