- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- TK21R vs P82C
Fenix TK21R vs Nextorch P82C
What TK21R does better (3) and where P82C wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Why is TK21R better than P82C?
- Maximum output3,600 lm vs 2,200 lm+64%
- Weight221 g vs 281 g+27%
- Water protection (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx7+14%
Why is P82C better than TK21R?
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)480 m vs 1,100 m2.3×
- Peak beam intensity57,600 cd vs 302,500 cd5.3×
- Maximum runtime72.5 h vs 85 h+17%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 3,600 lm | 2,200 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 57,600 cd | 302,500 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 480 m | 1,100 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Luminus SFT-90 | — |
| LED maker | Luminus | — |
| Colour temperature | 6,600K | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | 21700 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 6,000 mAh | — |
| Maximum runtime | 72.5 h | 85 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | Yes | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IPX7 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx7 |
| Impact resistance (drop) | — | 1 m |
| Body material | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 159.5 mm | — |
| Head diameter / width | 36 mm | — |
| Body diameter / depth | 25.4 mm | — |
| Weight | 221 g | 281 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Switch | Dual switches | — |
| Tactical tail switch (momentary on) | Yes | Yes |
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |
| Mode memory | Yes | — |









