- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- R90C vs R90TS
Imalent R90C vs Imalent R90TS
What R90C does better (4) and where R90TS wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Why is R90C better than R90TS?
- Weight1,250 g vs 1,950 g+56%
- Maximum runtime26 h vs 19 h+37%
- Battery capacity4,250 mAh vs 4,000 mAh+6%
- Submersible to2 m vs 1.5 m+33%
Why is R90TS better than R90C?
- Maximum output20,000 lm vs 36,000 lm+80%
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)1,679 m vs 1,750 m+4%
- Peak beam intensity704,900 cd vs 765,800 cd+9%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 20,000 lm | 36,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 704,900 cd | 765,800 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 1,679 m | 1,750 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Cree XHP35 HI | Cree XHP35 HI |
| LED maker | Cree | Cree |
| Number of LEDs | 9 | 18 |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | — | 21700 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 4,250 mAh | 4,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 26 h | 19 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | — | IP56 |
| Water protection (IPx) | — | IPx6 |
| Submersible to | 2 m | 1.5 m |
| Impact resistance (drop) | 1.5 m | 1.5 m |
| Body material | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Size & weight | ||
| Weight | 1,250 g | 1,950 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Strobe | — | Yes |







