- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- R90TS vs A1
Imalent R90TS vs Wuben A1
What R90TS does better (1) and where A1 wins (5) — every spec side by side.
Why is R90TS better than A1?
- Maximum output36,000 lm vs 20,000 lm+80%
Why is A1 better than R90TS?
- Maximum runtime19 h vs 105 h5.5×
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh vs 8,400 mAh2.1×
- Peak beam intensity765,800 cd vs 1,562,500 cd2×
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)1,750 m vs 2,500 m+43%
- Water protection (IPx)IPx6 vs IPx8+33%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 36,000 lm | 20,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 765,800 cd | 1,562,500 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 1,750 m | 2,500 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Cree XHP35 HI | Luminus SBT-90 |
| LED maker | Cree | Luminus |
| Number of LEDs | 18 | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | 21700 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh | 8,400 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 19 h | 105 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| Power bank function | — | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP56 | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx6 | IPx8 |
| Submersible to | 1.5 m | — |
| Impact resistance (drop) | 1.5 m | — |
| Body material | Aluminium | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Weight | 1,950 g | — |
| Modes & features | ||
| Brightness levels | — | 8 |
| Strobe | Yes | — |
| Mode memory | — | Yes |









