- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- UT10 vs WL14
Imalent UT10 vs Nextorch WL14
What UT10 does better (4) and where WL14 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Why is UT10 better than WL14?
- Maximum output1,160 lm vs 500 lm2.3×
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)213 m vs 115 m+85%
- Battery capacity1,100 mAh vs 250 mAh4.4×
- Peak beam intensity5,690 cd vs 3,310 cd+72%
Why is WL14 better than UT10?
- Weight128 g vs 48 g2.7×
- Maximum runtime2 h vs 2.5 h+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 1,160 lm | 500 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 5,690 cd | 3,310 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 213 m | 115 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Cree XP-L HI | — |
| LED maker | Cree | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 18350 Li-ion | — |
| Battery capacity | 1,100 mAh | 250 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 2 h | 2.5 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | — | Yes |
| Magnetic charging | Yes | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | — | IPX7 |
| Water protection (IPx) | — | IPx7 |
| Submersible to | 1 m | 1 m |
| Impact resistance (drop) | 1 m | 1 m |
| Body material | Aluminium | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | — | 62 mm |
| Head diameter / width | — | 36 mm |
| Body diameter / depth | — | 30 mm |
| Weight | 128 g | 48 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Mode memory | — | Yes |




