- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- UT10 vs NPL25
Imalent UT10 vs Nitecore NPL25
What UT10 does better (2) and where NPL25 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Why is UT10 better than NPL25?
- Battery capacity1,100 mAh vs 500 mAh2.2×
- Maximum output1,160 lm vs 900 lm+29%
Why is NPL25 better than UT10?
- Peak beam intensity5,690 cd vs 16,260 cd2.9×
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)213 m vs 255 m+20%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 1,160 lm | 900 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 5,690 cd | 16,260 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 213 m | 255 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Cree XP-L HI | NiteLab UHi 20 |
| LED maker | Cree | NiteLab |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 18350 Li-ion | — |
| Battery capacity | 1,100 mAh | 500 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 2 h | — |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| Magnetic charging | Yes | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Submersible to | 1 m | — |
| Impact resistance (drop) | 1 m | — |
| Body material | Aluminium | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Weight | 128 g | — |









