- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- Artorch vs E52D
Nextorch Artorch vs Nextorch E52D
What Artorch does better (3) and where E52D wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Why is Artorch better than E52D?
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)300 m vs 280 m+7%
- Peak beam intensity22,500 cd vs 19,600 cd+15%
- Weight120 g vs 130 g+8%
Why is E52D better than Artorch?
- Maximum output1,600 lm vs 3,700 lm2.3×
- Battery capacity1,400 mAh vs 4,800 mAh3.4×
- Maximum runtime19 h vs 60 h3.2×
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 1,600 lm | 3,700 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 22,500 cd | 19,600 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 300 m | 280 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 18350 Li-ion | 21700 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 1,400 mAh | 4,800 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 19 h | 60 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IPX8 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Impact resistance (drop) | 2 m | 2 m |
| Body material | — | Aluminium |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | — | 153 mm |
| Head diameter / width | — | 30 mm |
| Weight | 120 g | 130 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Switch | Rotary / scroll wheel | — |
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |








