- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- MH10 V2 vs MH25 V2
Nitecore MH10 V2 vs Nitecore MH25 V2
What MH10 V2 does better (0) and where MH25 V2 wins (4) — every spec side by side.
Why is MH10 V2 better than MH25 V2?
MH10 V2 has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Why is MH25 V2 better than MH10 V2?
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)201 m vs 475 m2.4×
- Peak beam intensity10,100 cd vs 56,410 cd5.6×
- Maximum output1,200 lm vs 1,300 lm+8%
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 1,200 lm | 1,300 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 10,100 cd | 56,410 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 201 m | 475 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | 21700 Li-ion, 18650 Li-ion, CR123A |
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 1,488 h | 1,500 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Also runs on AA/AAA/CR123A | Yes | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IPX8 | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Submersible to | — | 2 m |
| Impact resistance (drop) | — | 1 m |
| Body material | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Pocket clip | Yes | Yes |
| Modes & features | ||
| Switch | — | Side switch |
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |
| SOS / beacon | Yes | Yes |
| Mode memory | Yes | — |








