- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- P20 vs HT18R V2.0
Acebeam P20 vs Fenix HT18R V2.0
What P20 does better (3) and where HT18R V2.0 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.4Brightness & throw8.9
8.0Battery & charging8.4
6.8Build & durability4.3
5.9Features5.9
Why is P20 better than HT18R V2.0?
- Maximum output5,600 lm vs 3,700 lm+51%
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)1,454 m vs 1,100 m+32%
- Peak beam intensity528,529 cd vs 302,500 cd+75%
Why is HT18R V2.0 better than P20?
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 6,000 mAh+20%
- Maximum runtime74 h vs 87 h+18%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 5,600 lm | 3,700 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 528,529 cd | 302,500 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 1,454 m | 1,100 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | — | Luminus SFT-90 |
| LED maker | Luminus | Luminus |
| Colour temperature | — | 6,500K |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | 21700 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 6,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 74 h | 87 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | — | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | — | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Submersible to | — | 1.5 m |
| Impact resistance (drop) | 1.5 m | — |
| Body material | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Size & weight | ||
| Weight | — | 358 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Switch | Dual switches | Side switch |
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |
| SOS / beacon | — | Yes |
| Lockout | — | Yes |
| Mode memory | — | Yes |
| Colours | — | Black |









