- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- P20 vs TK35R
Acebeam P20 vs Fenix TK35R
What P20 does better (3) and where TK35R wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Why is P20 better than TK35R?
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)1,454 m vs 610 m2.4×
- Peak beam intensity528,529 cd vs 93,020 cd5.7×
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 4,000 mAh+25%
Why is TK35R better than P20?
- Maximum runtime74 h vs 105 h+42%
- Maximum output5,600 lm vs 5,800 lm+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 5,600 lm | 5,800 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 528,529 cd | 93,020 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 1,454 m | 610 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | — | Luminus SFT-25R |
| LED maker | Luminus | Luminus |
| Number of LEDs | — | 4 |
| Colour temperature | — | 7,500K |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | 18650 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 4,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 74 h | 105 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | — | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | — | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Impact resistance (drop) | 1.5 m | — |
| Body material | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | — | 154 mm |
| Head diameter / width | — | 43 mm |
| Weight | — | 342 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Switch | Dual switches | Dual switches |
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |
| Red light | — | Yes |
| UV light | — | Yes |
| Mode memory | — | Yes |
| Colours | — | Black |







