- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- P20 vs UT90 Predator
Acebeam P20 vs Imalent UT90 Predator
What P20 does better (4) and where UT90 Predator wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.4Brightness & throw9.2
8.0Battery & charging9.1
6.8Build & durability2.6
Why is P20 better than UT90 Predator?
- Maximum output5,600 lm vs 4,800 lm+17%
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)1,454 m vs 1,308 m+11%
- Peak beam intensity528,529 cd vs 427,980 cd+23%
- Impact resistance (drop)1.5 m vs 1 m+50%
Why is UT90 Predator better than P20?
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 8,000 mAh+60%
- Maximum runtime74 h vs 100 h+35%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 5,600 lm | 4,800 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 528,529 cd | 427,980 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 1,454 m | 1,308 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | — | Luminus SBT-90 |
| LED maker | Luminus | Luminus |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | 21700 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 8,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 74 h | 100 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| Magnetic charging | — | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | — |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Submersible to | — | 1 m |
| Impact resistance (drop) | 1.5 m | 1 m |
| Body material | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | — | 66 mm |
| Head diameter / width | — | 25.4 mm |
| Body diameter / depth | — | 24.5 mm |
| Weight | — | 418 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Switch | Dual switches | Dual switches, Remote pressure switch |
| Strobe | Yes | — |









