- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- X25 vs X75 Ultra
Acebeam X25 vs Acebeam X75 Ultra
What X25 does better (4) and where X75 Ultra wins (1) — every spec side by side.
Why is X25 better than X75 Ultra?
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)1,553 m vs 1,173 m+32%
- Peak beam intensity602,952 cd vs 343,982 cd+75%
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 4,250 mAh+18%
- Maximum runtime6 h vs 5.5 h+9%
Why is X75 Ultra better than X25?
- Maximum output23,000 lm vs 80,000 lm3.5×
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 23,000 lm | 80,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 602,952 cd | 343,982 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 1,553 m | 1,173 m |
| Runtime at maximum output | 1 min | — |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Luminus SFT-25R | Cree XHP70 |
| LED maker | Luminus | Cree |
| Number of LEDs | 16 | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | 21700 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 4,250 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 6 h | 5.5 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Power bank function | — | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Impact resistance (drop) | — | 1.5 m |
| Body material | — | Aluminium |
| Size & weight | ||
| Weight | — | 1,240 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Brightness levels | 6 | — |
| Switch | Dual switches | — |
| Tactical tail switch (momentary on) | — | Yes |
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |
| Green / blue / RGB light | Yes | — |









