- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- X25 vs S2 Elite
Acebeam X25 vs RovyVon S2 Elite
What X25 does better (3) and where S2 Elite wins (1) — every spec side by side.
Why is X25 better than S2 Elite?
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)1,553 m vs 500 m3.1×
- Maximum output23,000 lm vs 10,000 lm2.3×
- Peak beam intensity602,952 cd vs 62,500 cd9.6×
Why is S2 Elite better than X25?
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 10,000 mAh2×
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 23,000 lm | 10,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 602,952 cd | 62,500 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 1,553 m | 500 m |
| Runtime at maximum output | 1 min | — |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Luminus SFT-25R | — |
| LED maker | Luminus | — |
| Number of LEDs | 16 | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | 21700 Li-ion, 18650 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 10,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 6 h | — |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | — |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Magnetic tail / base | — | Yes |
| Modes & features | ||
| Brightness levels | 6 | — |
| Switch | Dual switches | — |
| Strobe | Yes | — |
| Green / blue / RGB light | Yes | — |









