- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- E35 V3.0 vs E12R
Fenix E35 V3.0 vs Wuben E12R
What E35 V3.0 does better (5) and where E12R wins (1) — every spec side by side.
Why is E35 V3.0 better than E12R?
- Maximum output3,000 lm vs 1,200 lm2.5×
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)240 m vs 179 m+34%
- Peak beam intensity14,400 cd vs 8,010 cd+80%
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 3,400 mAh+47%
- Weight67 g vs 92 g+37%
Why is E12R better than E35 V3.0?
- Maximum runtime50 h vs 173 h3.5×
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 3,000 lm | 1,200 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 14,400 cd | 8,010 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 240 m | 179 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Luminus SST-70 | Osram P9 |
| LED maker | Luminus | Osram |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | 18650 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 3,400 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 50 h | 173 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | — |
| Battery level indicator | Yes | — |
| Power bank function | — | Yes |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 118 mm | — |
| Weight | 67 g | 92 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Brightness levels | 5 | — |
| Switch | Side switch | — |
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |
| SOS / beacon | — | Yes |









