- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- LR35R PRO vs TK28R
Fenix LR35R PRO vs Fenix TK28R
What LR35R PRO does better (5) and where TK28R wins (1) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
LR35R PROTK28R
| LR35R PRO | TK28R | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length / height | 143 mm | 147.8 mm | −4.8 mm |
| Head diameter / width | 55 mm | 32 mm | +23 mm |
| Weight | 457 g | 358 g | +99 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is LR35R PRO better than TK28R?
- Maximum output10,000 lm vs 6,500 lm+54%
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)500 m vs 400 m+25%
- Peak beam intensity62,500 cd vs 40,000 cd+56%
- Battery capacity6,000 mAh vs 4,000 mAh+50%
- Maximum runtime135 h vs 102 h+32%
Why is TK28R better than LR35R PRO?
- Weight457 g vs 358 g+28%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 10,000 lm | 6,500 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 62,500 cd | 40,000 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 500 m | 400 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Luminus SFT-25 | Luminus SFT-70 |
| LED maker | Luminus | Luminus |
| Number of LEDs | — | 23 |
| Colour temperature | 6,500K | 6,500K |
| Adjustable colour temperature | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | 18650 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 6,000 mAh | 4,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 135 h | 102 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | Yes | Yes |
| Power bank function | Yes | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Can tail-stand | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 143 mm | 147.8 mm |
| Head diameter / width | 55 mm | 32 mm |
| Body diameter / depth | — | 51 mm |
| Weight | 457 g | 358 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Stepless (ramping) brightness | Yes | — |
| Switch | Rotary / scroll wheel | Dual switches |
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |
| SOS / beacon | Yes | — |
| Red light | Yes | Yes |
| UV light | Yes | — |
| Lockout | Yes | Yes |
| Mode memory | Yes | Yes |
| Colours | — | Black |








