- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- TK11 TAC vs P10i
Fenix TK11 TAC vs Nitecore P10i
What TK11 TAC does better (3) and where P10i wins (1) — every spec side by side.
Why is TK11 TAC better than P10i?
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)335 m vs 290 m+16%
- Peak beam intensity28,060 cd vs 21,020 cd+33%
- Maximum runtime47.5 h vs 38 h+25%
Why is P10i better than TK11 TAC?
- Maximum output1,600 lm vs 1,800 lm+12%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 1,600 lm | 1,800 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 28,060 cd | 21,020 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 335 m | 290 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Luminus SST-40 | — |
| LED maker | Luminus | — |
| Colour temperature | 6,500K | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 18650 Li-ion, CR123A | 21700 Li-ion |
| Maximum runtime | 47.5 h | 38 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | — | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 140 mm | — |
| Head diameter / width | 34 mm | — |
| Body diameter / depth | 23.5 mm | — |
| Weight | 114 g | — |
| Modes & features | ||
| Brightness levels | 3 | 3 |
| Switch | Tail switch | — |
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |









