- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- TK11R vs E51D
Fenix TK11R vs Nextorch E51D
What TK11R does better (2) and where E51D wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
TK11RE51D
| TK11R | E51D | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length / height | 145.5 mm | 142 mm | +3.5 mm |
| Head diameter / width | 34 mm | 27 mm | +7 mm |
| Weight | 117 g | 95 g | +22 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is TK11R better than E51D?
- Peak beam intensity44,100 cd vs 18,906 cd2.3×
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)420 m vs 275 m+53%
Why is E51D better than TK11R?
- Maximum runtime25.5 h vs 55 h2.2×
- Maximum output1,600 lm vs 2,100 lm+31%
- Weight117 g vs 95 g+23%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 1,600 lm | 2,100 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 44,100 cd | 18,906 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 420 m | 275 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Luminus SFT-40 | — |
| LED maker | Luminus | — |
| Colour temperature | 6,700K | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 18650 Li-ion, CR123A | 18650 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | — | 2,600 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 25.5 h | 55 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | Yes | Yes |
| Also runs on AA/AAA/CR123A | Yes | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IPX8 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Impact resistance (drop) | — | 2 m |
| Body material | — | Aluminium |
| Pocket clip | — | Yes |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 145.5 mm | 142 mm |
| Head diameter / width | 34 mm | 27 mm |
| Body diameter / depth | 23.5 mm | — |
| Weight | 117 g | 95 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Switch | Dual switches | — |
| Strobe | Yes | — |
| Mode memory | Yes | — |









