- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- TK16 V2.0 vs P20iX
Fenix TK16 V2.0 vs Nitecore P20iX
What TK16 V2.0 does better (3) and where P20iX wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
TK16 V2.0P20iX
| TK16 V2.0 | P20iX | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length / height | 143 mm | 142 mm | +1 mm |
| Head diameter / width | 34 mm | 31 mm | +3 mm |
| Weight | 112 g | 116 g | −4 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is TK16 V2.0 better than P20iX?
- Peak beam intensity36,100 cd vs 12,100 cd3×
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)380 m vs 220 m+73%
- Weight112 g vs 116 g+4%
Why is P20iX better than TK16 V2.0?
- Maximum runtime43.3 h vs 350 h8.1×
- Maximum output3,100 lm vs 4,000 lm+29%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 3,100 lm | 4,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 36,100 cd | 12,100 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 380 m | 220 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Luminus SST-70 | — |
| LED maker | Luminus | — |
| Number of LEDs | — | 4 |
| Colour temperature | 6,200K | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | 21700 Li-ion, CR123A |
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | — |
| Maximum runtime | 43.3 h | 350 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Also runs on AA/AAA/CR123A | — | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | — |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 143 mm | 142 mm |
| Head diameter / width | 34 mm | 31 mm |
| Body diameter / depth | 25.4 mm | — |
| Weight | 112 g | 116 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Switch | Dual switches | — |
| Tactical tail switch (momentary on) | Yes | Yes |
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |
| Mode memory | Yes | — |
| Colours | — | Black |









