- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- TK28R vs S2i
Fenix TK28R vs RovyVon S2i
What TK28R does better (2) and where S2i wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Why is TK28R better than S2i?
- Weight358 g vs 700 g+96%
- Maximum output6,500 lm vs 5,000 lm+30%
Why is S2i better than TK28R?
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)400 m vs 500 m+25%
- Peak beam intensity40,000 cd vs 62,500 cd+56%
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 6,500 lm | 5,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 40,000 cd | 62,500 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 400 m | 500 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Luminus SFT-70 | — |
| LED maker | Luminus | — |
| Number of LEDs | 23 | — |
| Colour temperature | 6,500K | — |
| Adjustable colour temperature | Yes | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 18650 Li-ion | 21700 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 102 h | — |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | Yes | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | — |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Body material | — | Aluminium |
| Magnetic tail / base | — | Yes |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 147.8 mm | — |
| Head diameter / width | 32 mm | — |
| Body diameter / depth | 51 mm | — |
| Weight | 358 g | 700 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Switch | Dual switches | — |
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |
| SOS / beacon | — | Yes |
| Red light | Yes | — |
| Lockout | Yes | — |
| Mode memory | Yes | — |
| Colours | Black | — |









