- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- TK72R vs R90C
Fenix TK72R vs Imalent R90C
What TK72R does better (3) and where R90C wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Why is TK72R better than R90C?
- Weight411 g vs 1,250 g3×
- Maximum runtime50 h vs 26 h+92%
- Battery capacity7,000 mAh vs 4,250 mAh+65%
Why is R90C better than TK72R?
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)286 m vs 1,679 m5.9×
- Maximum output9,000 lm vs 20,000 lm2.2×
- Peak beam intensity20,450 cd vs 704,900 cd34.5×
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 9,000 lm | 20,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 20,450 cd | 704,900 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 286 m | 1,679 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Cree XHP70 | Cree XHP35 HI |
| LED maker | Cree | Cree |
| Number of LEDs | — | 9 |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,000 mAh | 4,250 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 50 h | 26 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | No | — |
| Power bank function | Yes | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Submersible to | — | 2 m |
| Impact resistance (drop) | — | 1.5 m |
| Body material | — | Aluminium |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 156 mm | — |
| Head diameter / width | 59 mm | — |
| Body diameter / depth | 50 mm | — |
| Weight | 411 g | 1,250 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Strobe | Yes | — |







