- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- TK72R vs S2 Premium
Fenix TK72R vs RovyVon S2 Premium
What TK72R does better (0) and where S2 Premium wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.7Brightness & throw8.5
4.9Battery & charging9.1
Why is TK72R better than S2 Premium?
TK72R has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Why is S2 Premium better than TK72R?
- Peak beam intensity20,450 cd vs 62,500 cd3.1×
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)286 m vs 500 m+75%
- USB-C chargingNo · TK72R: Yes
- Maximum output9,000 lm vs 10,000 lm+11%
- Battery capacity7,000 mAh vs 10,000 mAh+43%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 9,000 lm | 10,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 20,450 cd | 62,500 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 286 m | 500 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Cree XHP70 | — |
| LED maker | Cree | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | — | 21700 Li-ion, 18650 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 7,000 mAh | 10,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 50 h | — |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | No | Yes |
| Power bank function | Yes | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Magnetic tail / base | — | Yes |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 156 mm | — |
| Head diameter / width | 59 mm | — |
| Body diameter / depth | 50 mm | — |
| Weight | 411 g | — |
| Modes & features | ||
| Strobe | Yes | — |







