- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- WT26RM vs Handleuchte WLH 1.4
Fenix WT26RM vs Würth Handleuchte WLH 1.4
What WT26RM does better (4) and where Handleuchte WLH 1.4 wins (0) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.1Brightness & throw4.0
9.5Battery & charging5.6
6.6Build & durability5.2
5.9Features5.9
Why is WT26RM better than Handleuchte WLH 1.4?
- Maximum output2,500 lm vs 250 lm10×
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 2,000 mAh2.5×
- Maximum runtime69.3 h vs 5 h13.9×
- Water protection (IPx)IPx6 vs IPx5+20%
Why is Handleuchte WLH 1.4 better than WT26RM?
Handleuchte WLH 1.4 has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 2,500 lm | 250 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 32,760 cd | — |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 362 m | — |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| Number of LEDs | — | 6 |
| Colour temperature | 6,500K | — |
| Adjustable colour temperature | Yes | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | Built-in Li-ion / Li-Po |
| Number of batteries | — | 1 |
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 2,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 69.3 h | 5 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Charging time | — | 4 h |
| Battery level indicator | Yes | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP66 | IP65 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx6 | IPx5 |
| Magnetic tail / base | Yes | Yes |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 122 mm | — |
| Head diameter / width | 56 mm | — |
| Body diameter / depth | 40 mm | — |
| Weight | 241 g | — |
| Modes & features | ||
| Switch | Rotary / scroll wheel | — |
| Red light | Yes | — |
| Lockout | Yes | — |
| Mode memory | Yes | — |
| Colours | — | Blue, Black |






