- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- HT50 vs HC60 UHE
Imalent HT50 vs Nitecore HC60 UHE
What HT50 does better (5) and where HC60 UHE wins (0) — every spec side by side.
Why is HT50 better than HC60 UHE?
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)318 m vs 157 m2×
- Maximum output3,000 lm vs 1,600 lm+88%
- Peak beam intensity25,280 cd vs 6,170 cd4.1×
- Maximum runtime350 h vs 200 h+75%
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 4,000 mAh+25%
Why is HC60 UHE better than HT50?
HC60 UHE has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 3,000 lm | 1,600 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 25,280 cd | 6,170 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 318 m | 157 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Cree XHP50.3 | — |
| LED maker | Cree | — |
| Number of LEDs | — | 6 |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | — | 18650 Li-ion |
| Number of batteries | — | 1 |
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 4,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 350 h | 200 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | — | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | — | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Submersible to | — | 2 m |
| Impact resistance (drop) | — | 2 m |
| Body material | — | Aluminium |
| Size & weight | ||
| Weight | — | 140 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| SOS / beacon | — | Yes |
| Red light | Yes | Yes |
| Lockout | — | Yes |
| Colours | — | Black |









