- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- HC75 UHE vs Nao RL
Nitecore HC75 UHE vs Petzl Nao RL
What HC75 UHE does better (3) and where Nao RL wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Why is HC75 UHE better than Nao RL?
- Maximum output3,000 lm vs 1,500 lm2×
- Battery capacity5,500 mAh vs 3,200 mAh+72%
- Maximum runtime84 h vs 80 h+5%
Why is Nao RL better than HC75 UHE?
- Weight209 g vs 145 g+44%
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)192 m vs 200 m+4%
- Peak beam intensity9,216 cd vs 10,000 cd+9%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 3,000 lm | 1,500 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 9,216 cd | 10,000 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 192 m | 200 m |
| Runtime at maximum output | — | 1,440 min |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| Adjustable focus (zoom) | Yes | Yes |
| LED & beam | ||
| Number of LEDs | 8 | — |
| Colour temperature | 4,500K | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | — | Built-in Li-ion / Li-Po |
| Battery capacity | 5,500 mAh | 3,200 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 84 h | 80 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | — |
| Charging time | — | 3.5 h |
| Battery level indicator | Yes | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | — |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Weight | 209 g | 145 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Stepless (ramping) brightness | Yes | — |
| Strobe | — | Yes |
| SOS / beacon | Yes | — |
| Red light | Yes | Yes |
| Motion / reactive sensor | — | Yes |
| Lockout | Yes | — |
| Colours | Black | Black |









