- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- X80GT 3 vs TK35R
Acebeam X80GT 3 vs Fenix TK35R
What X80GT 3 does better (1) and where TK35R wins (4) — every spec side by side.
Why is X80GT 3 better than TK35R?
- Maximum output30,000 lm vs 5,800 lm5.2×
Why is TK35R better than X80GT 3?
- Peak beam intensity46,220 cd vs 93,020 cd2×
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)430 m vs 610 m+42%
- Weight560 g vs 342 g+64%
- Battery capacity3,000 mAh vs 4,000 mAh+33%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 30,000 lm | 5,800 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 46,220 cd | 93,020 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 430 m | 610 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Nichia 519A | Luminus SFT-25R |
| LED maker | Nichia | Luminus |
| Number of LEDs | 24 | 4 |
| Colour rendering (CRI) | 95 | — |
| Colour temperature | 6,000K | 7,500K |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 18650 Li-ion | 18650 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 3,000 mAh | 4,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | — | 105 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | — | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Impact resistance (drop) | 1 m | — |
| Body material | — | Aluminium |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 128 mm | 154 mm |
| Head diameter / width | — | 43 mm |
| Weight | 560 g | 342 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Stepless (ramping) brightness | Yes | — |
| Switch | — | Dual switches |
| Strobe | — | Yes |
| Red light | Yes | Yes |
| UV light | Yes | Yes |
| Mode memory | — | Yes |
| Colours | — | Black |









