- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- TK11 TAC vs P6R Core QC
Fenix TK11 TAC vs Ledlenser P6R Core QC
What TK11 TAC does better (2) and where P6R Core QC wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
5.3Brightness & throw4.7
4.1Battery & charging5.3
8.5Build & durability2.2
2.6Light quality3.0
5.9Features5.9
Why is TK11 TAC better than P6R Core QC?
- Maximum output1,600 lm vs 270 lm5.9×
- Water protection (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx42×
Why is P6R Core QC better than TK11 TAC?
- Maximum runtime47.5 h vs 120 h2.5×
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)335 m vs 399 m+19%
- Peak beam intensity28,060 cd vs 39,800 cd+42%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 1,600 lm | 270 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 28,060 cd | 39,800 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 335 m | 399 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| Adjustable focus (zoom) | — | Yes |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Luminus SST-40 | — |
| LED maker | Luminus | — |
| Colour rendering (CRI) | — | 80 |
| Colour temperature | 6,500K | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 18650 Li-ion, CR123A | — |
| Maximum runtime | 47.5 h | 120 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | — | No |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IP54 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx4 |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 140 mm | — |
| Head diameter / width | 34 mm | — |
| Body diameter / depth | 23.5 mm | — |
| Weight | 114 g | — |
| Modes & features | ||
| Brightness levels | 3 | — |
| Switch | Tail switch | Rotary / scroll wheel |
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |
| Red light | — | Yes |
| Green / blue / RGB light | — | Yes |









