- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- TK16 V2.0 vs P10i
Fenix TK16 V2.0 vs Nitecore P10i
What TK16 V2.0 does better (4) and where P10i wins (0) — every spec side by side.
Why is TK16 V2.0 better than P10i?
- Maximum output3,100 lm vs 1,800 lm+72%
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)380 m vs 290 m+31%
- Peak beam intensity36,100 cd vs 21,020 cd+72%
- Maximum runtime43.3 h vs 38 h+14%
Why is P10i better than TK16 V2.0?
P10i has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 3,100 lm | 1,800 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 36,100 cd | 21,020 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 380 m | 290 m |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Luminus SST-70 | — |
| LED maker | Luminus | — |
| Colour temperature | 6,200K | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | 21700 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | — |
| Maximum runtime | 43.3 h | 38 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 143 mm | — |
| Head diameter / width | 34 mm | — |
| Body diameter / depth | 25.4 mm | — |
| Weight | 112 g | — |
| Modes & features | ||
| Brightness levels | — | 3 |
| Switch | Dual switches | — |
| Tactical tail switch (momentary on) | Yes | — |
| Strobe | Yes | Yes |
| Mode memory | Yes | — |









