- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- Angel Eyes E200 vs GL7 G2
RovyVon Angel Eyes E200 vs RovyVon GL7 G2
What Angel Eyes E200 does better (1) and where GL7 G2 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.4Brightness & throw6.1
5.4Battery & charging6.8
7.8Build & durability6.8
5.9Features5.9
Why is Angel Eyes E200 better than GL7 G2?
- Charging time0.8 h vs 2.5 h3.3×
Why is GL7 G2 better than Angel Eyes E200?
- Battery capacity1,400 mAh vs 5,000 mAh3.6×
- Maximum output1,650 lm vs 2,000 lm+21%
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 1,650 lm | 2,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 3,480 cd | — |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 118 m | — |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| Number of LEDs | 47 | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | — | 21700 Li-ion, 18650 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 1,400 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | Yes |
| Charging time | 0.8 h | 2.5 h |
| Battery level indicator | — | Yes |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Impact resistance (drop) | — | 1.5 m |
| Body material | Aluminium | — |
| Magnetic tail / base | Yes | — |
| Pocket clip | Yes | Yes |
| Size & weight | ||
| Body diameter / depth | — | 25.4 mm |
| Modes & features | ||
| Brightness levels | 4 | — |
| Stepless (ramping) brightness | Yes | — |
| Strobe | — | Yes |
| Red light | Yes | — |
| UV light | Yes | — |









