- compoundsemi.com
- Compare
- E75 vs LD70
Acebeam E75 vs Imalent LD70
What E75 does better (6) and where LD70 wins (1) — every spec side by side.
Why is E75 better than LD70?
- Beam distance (ANSI FL1)260 m vs 203 m+28%
- Peak beam intensity16,900 cd vs 10,350 cd+63%
- Maximum output4,500 lm vs 4,000 lm+12%
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 4,000 mAh+25%
- Maximum runtime16 h vs 15 h+7%
- Submersible to2 m vs 1.5 m+33%
Why is LD70 better than E75?
- Weight217 g vs 87 g2.5×
Specifications
Side by side
| Light output | ||
| Maximum output | 4,500 lm | 4,000 lm |
| Peak beam intensity | 16,900 cd | 10,350 cd |
| Beam distance (ANSI FL1) | 260 m | 203 m |
| Runtime at maximum output | 1 min | — |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| LED & beam | ||
| LED emitter | Nichia 519A | Cree XHP70 |
| LED maker | Nichia | Cree |
| Number of LEDs | 51 | — |
| Colour rendering (CRI) | 90 | — |
| Colour temperature | 3,000K | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery | 21700 Li-ion | 18350 Li-ion |
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 4,000 mAh |
| Maximum runtime | 16 h | 15 h |
| Rechargeable | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging | Yes | — |
| Magnetic charging | — | Yes |
| Battery level indicator | Yes | — |
| Build & durability | ||
| Protection rating | IP68 | — |
| Water protection (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Submersible to | 2 m | 1.5 m |
| Impact resistance (drop) | 1.5 m | 1.5 m |
| Body material | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Magnetic tail / base | Yes | — |
| Size & weight | ||
| Length / height | 129.3 mm | — |
| Head diameter / width | 35 mm | — |
| Body diameter / depth | 28 mm | — |
| Weight | 217 g | 87 g |
| Modes & features | ||
| Brightness levels | 6 | — |
| Switch | Side switch | — |
| Strobe | Yes | — |
| Green / blue / RGB light | Yes | — |
| Colours | Grey, Blue, Silver, Black, Green | — |









